Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: White-winged Chough

Scientific Name: Corcorax melanorhamphos

White-winged Chough

White-winged Chough Kiata, Vic near Little Desert National Park Vic Oct 2014

White-winged Chough

Adult White-winged Chough and fledgeling head, Jeparit, Vic Oct 2014

White-winged Chough

White-winged Chough with a look of determination in his eyes Minchinbury, NSW Aug 2013.

White-winged Chough

White-winged Chough at Capertee Valley, NSW Dec 2013

White-winged Chough in flight

White-winged Chough in flight displaying white wings, at Wimmera River Jeparit, Vic. Jan 2014

White-winged Chough in flight displaying white wings

White-winged Chough in flight displaying white wings, at Wimmera River Jeparit, Vic. Jan 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian