Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of the Australia

Common Name: White-fronted Chat

Scientific Name: Epthianura albifrons

A collection of photos of a female White-fronted Chat

White-fronted Chat, Werribee STW, Vic. Jan 2014

Juvenile White-fronted Chat Big

Juvenile White-fronted Chat Big Desert National Park, Vic Oct 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian