Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Common Cicadabird

Scientific Name: Coracina tenuirostris

Common Cicadabird

Female Common Cicadabird Central Coast Wetlands (Old Pioneer Dairy) Tuggerah NSW Mar 2014

Common Cicadabird

Female Common Cicadabird Central Coast Wetlands (Old Pioneer Dairy) Tuggerah NSW Mar 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian