Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Pied Cormorant

Scientific Name: Phalacrocorax varius

Pied Cormorant

Pied Cormorant, North Entrance Dec 2012.

Pied Cormorants March

Pied Cormorants March Swansea Aug 2013.

Pied Cormorant

Pied Cormorant, Swansea, NSW Aug 2013.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian