Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Spotted Dove

Scientific Name: Streptopelia chinensis

Spotted Dove

The Spotted Dove is an introduced species, The Entrance Oct 2012.

Spotted Dove

Spotted Dove from the rear, the black collar with the white spots goes around the back of the neck.
The Entrance Oct 2012

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian