Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Rainbow Bee-eater

Scientific Name: Merops ornatus

Rainbow Bee-eater

Male Rainbow Bee-eater at Wyperfeld National Park, Vic Oct 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Male Rainbow Bee-eater at Wyperfeld National Park, Vic Oct 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Male Rainbow Bee-eater at Wyperfeld National Park, Vic Oct 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Male Rainbow Bee-eater at Wyperfeld National Park, Vic Oct 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Female Rainbow Bee-eater at Wyperfeld National Park, Vic Oct 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Rainbow Bee-eater at Lake Hindmarsh, Western Vic, Jan 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Rainbow Bee-eater at Lake Hindmarsh, Western Vic, Jan 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Rainbow Bee-eater at Lake Hindmarsh, Western Vic, Jan 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Rainbow Bee-eater at Lake Hindmarsh, Western Vic, Jan 2014.

Rainbow Bee-eater

Rainbow Bee-eater at Lake Hindmarsh, Western Vic, Jan 2014.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian