Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of the Australia

Common Name: Swamp Harrier

Scientific Name: Circus approximans

Swamp Harrier

Swamp Harrier hunting, McPhersons Swamp, Mardi June 2013.

Swamp Harrier, Wyong Aug 2013

Swamp Harrier diving, McPhersons Swamp, Mardi June 2013.

Swamp Harrier

Swamp Harrier hunting, McPhersons Swamp, Mardi July 2014.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian