Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater

Scientific Name: Acanthagenys rufogularis

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater, Western Victoria, Little Desert National Park. Oct 2014.

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater, Western Victoria, Little Desert National Park. Oct 2014.

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater, Western Victoria, Little Desert National Park. Oct 2014.

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater

Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater, Western Victoria, Little Desert National Park. Jan 2014.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian