Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Rufous Whistler

Scientific Name: Pachycephala rufiventris

Rufous Whistler

Rufous Whistler, Little Desert National Park, Vic. Oct 2014

female Rufous Whistler

Female Rufous Whistler, Hunter Valley, NSW. Nov 2014

Female Rufous Whistler

Female Rufous Whistler, Hunter Valley, NSW. Nov 2014.

Rufuos Whistler

Rufous Whistler at Chittaway Point Aug 2013

Rufous Whistler jump

A male Rufous Whistler trying to jump out of frame. Scheyville National Park Sep 2013.

Female Rufous Whistler

Female Rufous Whistler, Scheyville National Park Sep 2013.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian