Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Rufous Songlark

Scientific Name: Cincloramphus mathewsi

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark. Western Sydney, NSW. Dec 2013.

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark showing a bit of rufous on its tail. Western Sydney, NSW. Dec 2013.

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark. Western Sydney, NSW. Dec 2013.

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark at Yanac Swamp, Vic Jan 2014

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark at Yanac Swamp, Vic Jan 2014

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark at Yanac Swamp, Vic Jan 2014

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark at Yanac Swamp, Vic Jan 2014

Rufous Songlark

Rufous Songlark at Yanac Swamp, Vic Jan 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian