Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Restless Flycatcher

Scientific Name: Myiagra inquieta

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher at Budgewoi, NSW. July 2014 - a rather unusual sighting at this location.

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher at Budgewoi, NSW. July 2014

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher at Budgewoi, NSW. There was another one on May 2015

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher, Budgewoi, NSW. May 2015

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher, Budgewoi, NSW. May 2015

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher, Budgewoi, NSW. May 2015

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher, Budgewoi, NSW. May 2015

Restless Flycatcher in flight

Restless Flycatcher in flight, there was always a Willie Wagtail following it about.
Budgewoi, NSW. May 2015

Restless Flycatcher

Restless Flycatcher at Capertee Valley, NSW which is more in the region where they are usually found. Dec 2013

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian