Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Regent Bowerbird

Scientific Name: Sericulus chrysocephalus

female Regent Bowerbird

Female Regent Bowerbird, she was being hassled by Noisy Miners, McPhersons Swamp, Mardi
Aug 2013.

female Regent Bowerbird profile

Female Regent Bowerbird side on, McPhersons Swamp, Mardi Aug 2013.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian