Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Noisy Friarbird

Scientific Name: Philemon corniculatus

Noisy Friarbird

Noisy Friarbird, Budgewoi, NSW. March 2015

Noisy Friarbird

A member of the Honeyeater family with a loud call, this was was first ever sighting.
Old Scenic Hwy Budgewoi/Noraville Dec 2012.

Noisy Friarbird

Noisy Friarbird at Spencer, NSW Nov 2013

Noisy Friarbird

Noisy Friarbird at Spencer, NSW Nov 2013

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian