Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: New Holland Honeyeater

Scientific Name: Phylidonyris novaehollandiae

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater Lakes Beach Budgewoi, NSW April 2015

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater Munmoraj State Recreational Reserve, NSW May 2015

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater, Old Scenic Hwy Budgewoi/Noraville Dec 2012

New Holland Honeyeater scratching

New Holland Honeyeater scratching, I took over 30 shots of this preening session.
Old Scenic Hwy Budgewoi/Noraville Dec 2012

New Holland Honeyeater - Phylidonyris novaehollandiae at Little Desert National Park, Vic

New Holland Honeyeater at Little Desert National Park, Vic looking for an evening drink May 2013.

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater showing it white "beard", Lakes Beach Reserve, NSW. May 2013.

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater, Munmorah State Recreation Reserve, Sept 2013.

New Holland Honeyeater

New Holland Honeyeater Budgewoi, NSW July 2013

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian