Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Magpie Goose

Scientific Name: Anseranas semipalmata

Magpie Geese

Magpie Geese, Hunter Wetalnds Sept 2013

Magpie Goose

Magpie Goose, Hunter Wetalnds Sept 2013

Magpie Goose close-up

Magpie Goose close-up Hunter Wetalnds June 2014

Magpie Goose

Magpie Goose Hunter Wetalnds June 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian