Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Grey Plover

Scientific Name: Pluvialis squatarola

Grey Plover

Grey Plover at Blue Bay, NSW Dec 2013

Grey Plover

Grey Plover at Blue Bay, NSW Dec 2013

Grey Plover

Grey Plover at Blue Bay, NSW Dec 2013

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian