Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Golden-headed Cisticola

Scientific Name: Cisticola exilis

Male Golden-headed Cisticola in full breeding colours

Male Golden-headed Cisticola in full breeding colours, Ash Island Sept 2013.

Male Golden-headed Cisticola in full breeding colours

Male Golden-headed Cisticola in full breeding colours, Ash Island Sept 2013.

Male Golden-headed Cisticola in full breeding colours

Male Golden-headed Cisticola in full breeding colours with feather, Mardi Oct 2013.

Male Golden-headed Cisticola in full breeding colours

Male Golden-headed Cisticola in full breeding colours with feather in flight, Mardi Oct 2013.

Golden-headed Cisticola

Golden-headed Cisticola Hexham Swamp, NSW Nov 2013

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian