Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Glossy Ibis

Scientific Name: Plegadis falcinellus

Glossy Ibis

Glossy Ibis North Entrance, NSW. Jan 2013.

Glossy Ibis

Glossy Ibis at Wyong, NSW Dec 2013

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian