Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Eurasian Coot

Scientific Name: Fulica atra

Eurasion Coot

Eurasion Coot, Wyong Dec 2012

Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) at Seaford Wetlands, Vic

Eurasian Coot (Fulica atra) at Seaford Wetlands, Vic May 2012

Earasian Coots

Eurasian Coots. Mardi, NSW July 2013

Eurasian Coots have broad toes for walking across mud

Eurasian Coots have broad toes for walking across mud.

Eurasian Coot

Eurasian Coot at Central Coast Wetland, Tuggerah, NSW June 2014

Eurasian Coot

Eurasian Coot at Central Coast Wetland, Tuggerah, NSW July 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian