Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of the Australia

Common Name: Eastern Spinebill

Scientific Name: Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill - Ellalong, Hunter Region, NSW Sept 2014

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill - Ellalong, Hunter Region, NSW Sept 2014

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill - Ellalong, Hunter Region, NSW Sept 2014

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill at North Entrance, NSW in Aug 2014

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill at North Entrance, NSW in Aug 2014

juvenile Eastern Spinebill

A juvenile Eastern Spinebill at Lakes Beach Reserve in Mar 2014.

Eastern Spinebill

A Eastern Spinebill at Lakes Beach Reserve in Mar 2014.

Eastern Spinebill

Eastern Spinebill at Bambara Forest Kariong Sept 2013.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian