Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Eastern Osprey

Scientific Name: Pandion cristatus

Eastern Osprey pair, female in flight

Eastern Osprey pair, female in flight. June 2014

Eastern Osprey pair, female in flight. June 2014

Eastern Osprey pair, female in flight. June 2014

Eastern Osprey pair, female in flight

Eastern Osprey pair, female in flight June 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian