Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Dusky Woodswallow

Scientific Name: Artamus cyanopterus

Dusky Woodswallow in flight

Dusky Woodswallow in flight over Munmorah State Recreational Reserve Sept 2013

Dusky Woodswallow in flight

Dusky Woodswallow in flight over Munmorah State Recreational Reserve Sept 2013

Dusky Woodswallow

Dusky Swallow at Capertree Valey, NSW. Dec 2013

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian