Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Double-barred Finch

Scientific Name: Taeniopygia bichenovii

Double-barred Finc

Double-barred Finch at Budgewoi, NSW April 2015

Double-barred Finch

Double-barred Finch Stockton NSW Nov 2014

Double-barred Finch

Double-barred Finch Stockton NSW Nov 2014

Double-barred Finch

Double-barred Finch Stockton NSW Nov 2014

Double-barred Finch

Double-barred Finch at Capertee Valley, NSW, Dec 2013.

Double-barred Finch

Double-barred Finch at Capertee Valley, NSW, Dec 2013.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian