Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Common Bronzewing

Scientific Name: Phaps chalcoptera

Common Bronzewing

Common Bronzewing Nhill Vic Oct 2014

Common Bronzewing

Common Bronzewing Nhill Vic Oct 2014

Common Bronzewing at Glenlee Reserve, Vic

Common Bronzewing at Glenlee Reserve, Vic. May 2013

Common Bronzewing

Common Bronzewing at Capertee Valley, NSW Dec 2013.

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian