Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of Australia

Common Name: Black Kite

Scientific Name: Milvus migrans

Black Kites in tree

Black Kites in tree

Black Kite in field

Black Kite in field.

Black Kite in flight

Black Kite in flight

Five black hawks perched in tree

Five black hawks perched in tree

Black Kite in flight

Black Kite near Horsham, Vic Jan 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian