Stevografix Logo

 

Birds of the Australia

Common Name: Australasian Shoveler

Scientific Name: Anas rhynchotis

Australasian Shoveler

Eclipse male Australasian Shoveler at Werribee Treatment Works Vic Oct 2014

Previous | Australian Birds Index | Next

Home | Australian Birds | Australian Fauna | Australian Scenery | Central Coast of N.S.W. | Sunsets
Waterfalls | Odds & Ends | Custom Web Sites | Photo Library | Contact | Credits

images/ausflag.jpg (1148 bytes)
Proudly Australian